Timetables

Lesson Timetables

We have a timetable of around 300 live lessons every week, running from 9am until 6pm (Australian, Perth time).

While our school is growing and welcoming more pupils all the time, our classes sizes will be staying the same. That’s because we believe that small classes offer a better learning experience for all our pupils. It’s something we feel strongly about, so we’re actively hiring more teachers and adding more lessons into our timetables to help keep our classes stay to a maximum of 15 pupils.

We don’t stream our classes by ability. So, whether your child is in class A, B, C, D or E, they’ll cover the same content at the same pace as any other class on that subject in that year group.

Please note that these are the subjects currently on offer. If you are interested in registering for a subject that we currently do not offer in your child’s year group, please let us know and we will aim to add it for the 2020/21 academic year. We are unable to open new subjects for the remainder of this academic year.

Period/Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

4 Science A

4 Art A

4 Math A

4 PSHE A

-

Period 2

10:00 AM

-

-

-

Assembly

4 Science A

Period 3

11:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 4

12 Noon

-

-

-

-

-

Period 5

1:00 PM

4 Geography A

4 English A

-

4 English A

4 History A

Period 6

2:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 7

3:00 PM

4 Spanish A

4 Math A

-

-

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

4 Computer Science A

-

Cartooning Club

-

-

Period 9

5:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 2

10:00 AM

5 English A

-

-

Assembly

-

Period 3

11:00 AM

5 Math A

-

-

5 Math A

-

Period 4

12 Noon

-

5 Science A

-

5 English A

5 Science A

Period 5

1:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 6

2:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 7

3:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

-

-

Cartooning Club

-

-

Period 9

5:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

6 Science A

-

-

-

-

Period 2

10:00 AM

-

-

-

6 Math A

-

Period 3

11:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 4

12 Noon

-

-

6 Science A

-

-

Period 5

1:00 PM

-

6 Math A

-

-

-

Period 6

2:00 PM

-

6 Computer Science A

-

-

-

Period 7

3:00 PM

-

-

6 English A

6 English A

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

-

-

Cartooning Club

-

-

Period 9

5:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

-

-

-

-

7 Design & Technology

Period 2

10:00 AM

7 Geography A

7 English A

-

7 English A

-

Period 3

11:00 AM

7 Math A

7 Math A

7 Science A

-

-

Period 4

12 Noon

-

7 Science A

-

7 PSHE A

-

Period 5

1:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 6

2:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 7

3:00 PM

7 Computer Science

-

-

-

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

-

-

Cartooning Club

-

-

Period 9

5:00 PM

-

-

-

7 History A

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 2

10:00 AM

-

-

-

Assembly

-

Period 3

11:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 4

12 Noon

8 English A

8 English A

8 History A

-

8 Design & Technology A

Period 5

1:00 PM

-

-

-

-

8 Geography A

Period 6

2:00 PM

8 Computer Science A

-

-

-

-

Period 7

3:00 PM

8 Math A

8 French A

8 PSHE A

-

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

8 RE A

-

8 Science A

8 Math A

-

Period 9

5:00 PM

8 Science A

-

-

-

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 2

10:00 AM

-

-

-

Assembly

-

Period 3

11:00 AM

9 Design & Technololgy A

9 English A

-

-

9 English A

Period 4

12 Noon

-

-

-

-

-

Period 5

1:00 PM

-

9 History A

-

-

-

Period 6

2:00 PM

9 Spanish A

-

-

9 Science A

9 Geography A

Period 7

3:00 PM

-

-

-

9 Math A

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

-

9 French A

Cartooning Club

-

-

Period 9

5:00 PM

-

9 Science A

-

9 Computer Science A

9 Math A

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 2

10:00 AM

-

10 English Lit A

-

Assembly

10 History A

Period 3

11:00 AM

-

10 Geography A

-

-

10 Biology A

Period 4

12 Noon

10 Geography A

10 English Language A

10 Chemistry A

-

10 Chemistry A

Period 5

1:00 PM

10 Double Award Science A

-

10 History A

10 English Language A

10 English Lit A

Period 6

2:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 7

3:00 PM

10 French A

-

10 Business A

10 Business A

10 Double Award Science

Period 8

4:00 PM

10 Double Award Science A

10 Double Award Science A

10 Foundation Math A

10 Biology A

10 Computer Science A

Period 9

5:00 PM

10 Foundation Math A

10 French A

10 Computer Science A

-

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

10 Higher Math A

-

-

-

10 Higher Math A

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

-

11 History A

-

-

Period 2

10:00 AM

-

-

11 History A

Assembly

-

Period 3

11:00 AM

-

-

-

11 English Lit A

-

Period 4

12 Noon

-

-

-

-

-

Period 5

1:00 PM

-

-

11 English Language A

11 English Language A

-

Period 6

2:00 PM

11 Chemistry A

11 Chemistry A

-

-

11 English Lit A

Period 7

3:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

11 Foundation Math A

-

11 Biology A

-

11 Foundation Math A

Period 9

5:00 PM

11 Biology A

-

-

-

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-

Monday

Period 1

9:00 AM

-

-

12 Geography A

-

12 English Language A

Period 2

10:00 AM

12 Geography A

-

12 English Language A

Assembly

12 Geography A

Period 3

11:00 AM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 4

12 Noon

12 Psychology A

-

-

12 Psychology A

-

Period 5

1:00 PM

12 English Language A

12 Psychology A

-

-

-

Period 6

2:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 7

3:00 PM

-

-

-

-

-

Period 8

4:00 PM

12 Biology A

-

12 Business A

12 Biology A

12 Business A

Period 9

5:00 PM

12 Business A

-

12 Biology A

-

-

Period 10

6:00 PM

Coding Hour of Power

-

-

-

-