Close

Induction Session Monday 5.30PM

Induction Session Thursday 3.00PM

The below timetables are for the 2018/2019 academic session which commences on 5th September 2018. 


Year 5
Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 1 PSHE Science A English A
9.00-10.00 2 Computer Science B English B Spanish Geography A
10.00-11.00 3 Geography B Art English A English B
11.00-12.00 4 Science A History Maths A
12.00-1.00 5 French
1.00-2.00 6 Maths A Computer Science A
Year 6 Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 1 Computer Science PSHE Maths Maths
9.00-10.00 2 History Art English
10.00-11.00 3 Science A Spanish French English
11.00-12.00 4 Geography Y6 and Y 7 Latin Science A
12.00-1.00 5
1.00-2.00 6
Year 7 Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 1 Science A Geography A Spanish History A History B
9.00-10.00 2 English A

Maths C

English A

English C

Maths B

Maths C

Maths A Drama
10.00-11.00 3 Geography B Science B PSHE Science A Maths B

English C

11.00-12.00 4 Computer Science Y6 and Y 7 Latin

Science B

Art Design and Technology
12.00-1.00 5 Maths A French
1.00-2.00 6 English B English B

Year 8 A

Limited Availability

Period

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8.00-9.00

1

Design and Technology Art

English A

Maths A

English C

9.00-10.00

2

PSHE

Science A

French

10.00-11.00

3

Computer Science A

Geography A

History A

English A

Drama

11.00-12.00

4

Y8 and Y9 Latin

English C

Spanish

Maths A

12.00-1.00

5

1.00-2.00

6

Science A

Year 8 B

New Enrolments

Period

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8.00-9.00

1

Design and Technology Art

Science B

English C

9.00-10.00

2

PSHE

English B

French

Maths C

Maths B

10.00-11.00

3

Computer Science B

Maths C

Geography B

Drama

11.00-12.00

4

Y8 and Y9 Latin

Maths B

English C

Spanish

History B

12.00-1.00

5

English B

1.00-2.00

6

Science B

Year 9 A

Limited Availability

Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 1 English A English C Design and Technology
9.00-10.00 2 Maths A Maths A English A History A
10.00-11.00 3 Science A
11.00-12.00 4 Y8 and Y9 Latin Spanish PSHE Drama
12.00-1.00 5 Art English C
1.00-2.00 6 Computer Science A Geography Science A French
Year 9 B

New Enrolments

Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 1 English B

English C

Maths B Design and Technology
9.00-10.00 2 English B Science B History

Maths C

10.00-11.00 3 Maths C Science B
11.00-12.00 4 Y8 and Y9 Latin Spanish PSHE Drama
12.00-1.00 5 Maths B Computer Science B Art History B English C
1.00-2.00 6 Geography French
iGCSE Y10 A

Limited Availability

Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 1 History A English Language A

Business Studies

English Language A Spanish

Economics

Maths A
9.00-10.00 2 English Literature B Business Studies French Physics

Double Award Science

10.00-11.00 3 Maths A Spanish French Biology A Double Award Science
11.00-12.00 Biology A History A Chemistry
12.00-1.00 5 Citizenship Geography Physics Chemistry
1.00-2.00 6 Geography  Citizenship English Literature A English Literature A
2:00-3:00 7 Computer Science Computer Science Double Award Science Double Award Science
iGCSE Y10 B

Limited Availability

Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 Business Studies Spanish

Economics

English Literature B
9.00-10.00 2 English Literature B Business Studies French

Biology B

English Language B Physics

Double Award Science

10.00-11.00 Spanish French Double Award Science
11.00-12.00 4 Maths B

Economics

Chemistry
12.00-1.00 5 Citizenship Geography English Language B Physics Chemistry
1.00-2.00 6 Geography Maths B  Citizenship
2:00-3:00 7 Computer Science Computer Science Biology B

Double Award Science

Double Award Science
iGCSE Y10 C

Commencing in January

Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 Business Studies Spanish

Economics

9.00-10.00 2 Business Studies French

Biology B

10.00-11.00 Spanish French Double Award Science
11.00-12.00 4 Economics
12.00-1.00 5 Citizenship Geography Physics Chemistry
1.00-2.00 6 Geography  Citizenship
2:00-3:00 7 Computer Science Computer Science Biology B

Double Award Science

Double Award Science
Y11 iGCSE Period Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8.00-9.00 1 Computer Science Maths B History Double Award Science
9.00-10.00 2 Double Award Science Computer Science Chemistry English Literature
10.00-11.00 3 History Maths A Biology English Literature Maths A
11.00-12.00 4 Citizenship Geography Biology Spanish
12.00-1.00 5 Chemistry Spanish Geography English Language English Language
1.00-2.00 6 Double Award Science Physics
2.00-3.00 7 Double Award Science

Citizenship

Physics French French Maths B

Clubs/ Societies

Updated Timetable

for January 2019 

**Current students please use personal timetables until end of Term 1**

Period

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8.00-9.00

1

9.00-10.00

2

10.00-11.00

3

11.00-12.00

4

12.00-1.00

5

1.00-2.00

6

KS2 Maths Support iGCSE Science Support

Chess Club TBC

2.00-3.00

7

KS3 Maths Support Science Club

KS2 & KS3 English Support

Debating Club

3.00-4.00

8

Coding Club

iGCSE Maths Support

Year 8/9 English Support

History Club

iGCSE English Support

Creative Writing Club

Years 8-11 Careers Advice

4.00-5.00

9

Assembly Journalism Club